Events

West Side Comedy Club

Saturday

Oct 14, 2017 – 8:00 PM

(every 7 days until Oct 31, 2017)

201 West 75th Street
New York, NY 10023 Map

More Info

westsidecomedyclub.com

West Side Comedy Club is opening on October 6th with an exciting line-up of comedy shows. In addition to headliners performing Thursday through Sunday, there will be the following themed shows during the week: Mondays – The Bettys: a night of women and only women comedians; Tuesdays – New Talent Tuesday: a mix of pro and up-and-coming comedians; and Wednesdays – Warm Up Wednesdays: whether they‘re warming up the studio audience or opening for one of your favorite headliners, see the next generation of future stars!

Please see dates below for specific listing information. Nightly sets kick off at 8:00 pm, with extra 10:00 pm late shows on Friday and Saturday. Cover charges and two-drink minimum are included with ticket purchase.


Friday, October 6:
8pm featuring: Jon Fisch (Late Show with Stephen Colbert), Greer Barnes (Comedy Central)
Brian Scott McFadden(The Late Show with David Letterman) Dante Nero (Beige Phillip Show)

10pm Featuring: Russ Meneve (Comedy Underground with Dave Attell), Greer Barnes (Comedy Central) Brian Scott McFadden(The Late Show with David Letterman)


Saturday, October 7:
8pm Featuring: Sherrod Small (Race Wars), Mike Cannon (Comedy Central’s The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore), Brian Scott McFadden (The Late Show with David Letterman),Greer Barnes (Comedy Central)
10pm Featuring: Jon Rineman (Late Night with Jimmy Fallon), DC Benny(Comedy Central) Brian Scott McFadden (The Late Show with David Letterman) and Greer Barnes (Comedy Central)

Sunday, October 8th
8pm Featuring: MC William Stephenson (Louie) with Joe Devito Devito (Comedy Central) Sue Costello "Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn” Ryan Reiss (Late Night with Seth Meyers)

Monday, October 9th:
8pm Stephanie Holmes (NY's top 10 funniest comics at the New York Comedy Festival), Robyn Schall (Gotham Comedy Club), Amy Foster (Broadway Comedy Club), Leighhann Lord (co-host of the Star Talk Radio podcast)

Tuesday, October 10th
8pm New Talent Tuesdays Featuring: a mix of pro and up-and-coming comedians.

Wednesday, October 11th
8pm Warm Up Wednesdays : Whether they‘re warming up the studio audience or opening for one of your favorite headliners, see the next generation of future stars! Featuring: MC Kevin Bartini (The Oppostion), Thomas J. Kelly (America's Got Talent, The View) Angelo Lozada (The Daily Show with Trevor Noah)

10pm Kevin Bartini (The Daily Show), Thomas J. Kelly (The View), Angelo Lozada (Gotham Comedy Club)

Thursday, October 12th
Ryan Reiss (Late Night with Seth Myers) with Ophira Eisenberg (host of NPR's Ask Me Another), Pat Dixon(New York City Crime Report ) Sherrod Small (Race Wars) Harrison Greenbaum (NBC's Last Comic Standing)

Friday, October 13th
8pm Joe Devito (Comedy Central's Live at Gotham )Neko White (Sirus XM’s “Sway In the morning Show”) Harrison Greenbaum (NBC's Last Comic Standing)

10pm MC: Lucas Connolly (Comedy Central) with Russ Meneve (NBC’s Last Comic Standing) Lenny Marcus, (The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore on Comedy Central,) Mike Cannon (Comedy Central’s The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore),Greer Barnes (Comedy Central)

Saturday, October 14th
8pm Featuring: MC Marla Schultz(Chelsea Lately) with Sherrod Small, (Race Wars)Jon Rineman (The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon.)

Sunday, October 15th
8pm Featuring: MC Lucas Connolly(Comedy Central) with Karen Bergreen (Comedy Central), Joe Devito (Comedy Central's Live at Gotham), Daniel Tirado (StandUp NBC) and Jimmy Martinez (Comedy Central)


Monday, October 16th:
MC Annmarie Castillo (Broadway Comedy Club), Kate Hannigan, Von Decarlo (The Bill Cunningham Show) and Leah Bonnema

Tuesday, October 17th
8pm New Talent Tuesdays

Wednesday, October 18th:
Kevin Bartini (The Daily Show), Thomas A. Kelly (The View)

Thursday, October 19th
8pm Featuring MC: Lucas Connolly (Comedy Central)with Dan Naturman(The Late Show with David Letterman), Sue Costello (Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn), Mike Cannon (Fox’s Red Eye), Harrison Greenbaum (NBC's Last Comic Standing)

Friday, October 20th
8pm Featuring: MC William Stephenson (FX’s Louie) with Mike Vecchione (Comedy Central), Gregg Rogell (Comedy Central Presents), Stacey Prussman (Howard Stern Show), Jimmy Martinez (Comedy Central)

10pm Featuring: MC Kevin Dombrowski (The Artie Lange Show) with Russ Meneve (NBC’s Last Comic Standing), Gregg Rogell ( Tonight Show), Mike Cannon (Comedy Central’s The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore), Greer Barnes (Comedy Central)

Saturday, October 21st
8pm Featuring: MC William Stephenson(FX’s Louie) with Mike Vecchione (Comedy Central), Vanessa Hollingshead (VH1’s Lords of the Revolution), Gregg Rogell (Comedy Central Presents)

10pm Featuring: MC: Kevin Dombrowski (The Artie Lange Show), DC Benny (Jim Breuer Unleashed), Gregg Rogell (Comedy Central Presents), Greer Barnes (Comedy Central)

Sunday October 22nd
8pm Featuring: MC Lucas Connolly (Comedy Central) with Marla Schultz (Chelsea Lately), Sherrod Small (Race Wars), Harrison Greenbaum (NBC's Last Comic Standing), Jimmy Martinez (Comedy Central)

Monday, October 23rd
8pm The Bettys Show featuring MC Nicky Sunshine with Meghan Hanley, Ricki Sofer, and Christy Miller

Tuesday, October 24
8pm New Talent Tuesday

Wednesday, October 25th
8pm Warm Up Wednesdays Thomas J. Kelly (The View)


Thursday, October 26th
8pm Featuring: MC Stacey Prussman ((Howard Stern Show), with Jon Fisch(Late Show with Stephen Colbert), Ophira Eisenberg (host of NPR's Ask Me Another),

Friday, October 27th
8pm Featuring: Jon Fisch (Late Show with Stephen Colbert), Wali Collins (LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN), Mike Cannon (Comedy Central’s The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore), Teddy Smith (Comedy Central)

10pm Featuring: MC Chris Murphy with DC Benny((Jim Breuer Unleashed), Gregg Rogell (Comedy Central Presents), Pat Dixon(New York City Crime Report )

Saturday, October 28th
8pm Featuring: Jon Fisch (Late Show with Stephen Colbert), Lenny Marcus (The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore on Comedy Central)

Bring These Top Artists To Your City

Demand it! ®

and Never Miss a Show Again!

Powered by Eventful, a CBS Local Digital Media Business

More From Fresh 102.7

Radio.com App
Best of NY
Newsletter Signup

Listen Live